Place team TEAM NAME DRIVER NAVIGATOR STATE Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage4 Stage5 Stage6 rope nav. tyre 1st aid Stage7 Stage8 Stage Total
1 28 PUP Racing Tyrrell James Reynolds West VIC 48 88 62 100 100 70 43 18 50 22 88 98 787
1 10 Team PatrolaPart 1 Cameron Dave McDowell Craig VIC 98 98 54 78 96 94 33 29 45 20 66 76 787
3 100 Road Runner Offroad Smethurst Barry Hayse Jim VIC 94 96 50 68 98 90 19 15 33 17 82 100 762
4 4 Team Cando Canavan Rohan Parker Adrian VIC 90 86 76 58 64 78 47 33 23 21 92 90 758
5 8 BW Racing Borchardt Bruce Chatters Wayne NSW 74 68 54 62 82 54 48 50 45 50 86 84 757
6 67 HiLine 4WD Curry Andrew Worden Justin VIC 76 74 86 60 55 66 21 37 49 38 86 92 740
7 5 MGC Racing Gould Mitch Dent  Clint VIC 76 84 88 74 74 64 36 32 48 19 62 80 737
8 11 Everything Racing Guy Cam Fowler Steve VIC 62 20 82 94 86 74 50 20 45 34 78 86 731
9 3 Narva Racing Magher Mick  Hose Daniel VIC 64 20 94 98 20 98 35 42 40 29 90 98 728
10 22 Bullseye Racing Warneken Colin Gale Cam NSW 88 82 47 59 80 59 46 23 33 28 84 94 723
11 54 Biders 4wd Unlimited Barkley Shayne Bidwell John VIC 56 58 92 64 53 86 41 26 48 39 74 72 709
12 23 The Bush Chook Miller Andy Calvert Robbie VIC 59 78 68 92 88 53 22 36 45 24 80 56 701
13 69 Team Azimut Coffaro Nunzio Maier Adolf VN 68 64 70 47 84 92 26 47 28 31 68 70 695
14 14 F'n'C Racing Fing Rob Rohan Lloyd NSW 96 100 80 20 94 88 18 27 25 47 20 78 693
15 77 Desert Oak Racing Saunders Tristan Reichert Daniel VIC 59 20 80 90 90 96 44 21 21 27 76 68 692
16 50 Wild Racing Wild Simon Wild  Graeme QLD 55 90 66 84 57 55 24 46 40 40 98 20 675
17 20 Team Barbie Ward Aaron O'Donnell Steve QLD 49 61 84 86 59 56 38 28 33 42 64 64 664
18 0 Mannell Motors Quinn Steven Gambell Paul NSW 80 56 78 61 52 62 45 30 22 36 50 82 654
19 16 Rooster Nuts Racing Nuttal  Tom Nic  Hodge VIC 100 20 100 88 72 61 32 16 22 18 52 57 638
20 17 Mutley Motorsport Carr Phil Graham Rob VIC 51 59 72 76 60 20 40 38 33 41 70 60 620
21 21 Team Ragdol Senior Cabel Levy Jim VIC 55 46 90 20 61 76 31 44 17 33 84 62 619
22 68 Team Fowlers Asphalting Griffiths Wayde Parnaby Iain VIC 82 20 59 82 51 57 20 25 28 25 61 90 600
23 96 Team PatrolaPart 2 Steuart Guy Steuart Tyler VIC 94 76 61 98 92 20 25 49 29 44 0 0 588
24 40 Bastard Child Barton Rob Campbell Dave VIC 44 80 58 53 70 20 34 41 30 49 20 74 573
25 2 B & M Racing Jones  Brendan Kool Matt VIC 47 20 35 56 20 80 49 43 38 35 90 58 571
26 9 K & M Racing Kafantaris Mani   Schoof Stuart NSW 72 72 0 72 62 20 29 48 20 37 59 66 557
27 15 Natrad Racing Hodge Rod Phillips Tony VIC 61 72 74 66 68 60 27 17 38 45 0 20 548
28 95 Tint a Car Racing Dukes Brad Hutchison Rob QLD 70 94 20 80 50 68 30 40 48 46 0 0 546
29 13 Rockstar Hingerty Mick Hunter Tim NSW 52 20 0 54 76 72 37 19 23 43 20 61 477
30 12 Bantick Brothers Bantick Dave Bantick Josh WA 50 20 20 55 78 58 28 31 39 48 0 0 427
31 19 Dirty Deeds Bentley Dave Bentley Dale VIC 47 20 0 0 20 84 43 34 14 30 58 20 370
32 888 4 x 4 Obession Lowe Steve Sparkes Matthew VIC 53 20 0 0 20 75 39 24 0 0 47 59 337
33 174 Team Repco Alison Scott Forrsman Jason VIC 50 52 76 0 58 20 0 39 0 23 0 0 318
34 666 F'n Evil Ordon Josef Tetley David VIC 57 92 0 70 54 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 287
35 88 Team Yukon Lynch Damian Axleby Andrew VIC 56 10 20 0 66 9 23 35 0 32 0 0 251
36 27 Have A Crack Graham Steve Feldtmann Ben VIC 45 20 20 0 56 20 0 45 15 26 0 0 247
37 37 Team Ramrod Anderson Chris Anderson Alan VIC 84 50 56 20 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 223
38 63 JT Racing Sant James Russell Tane QLD 78 47 20 0 0 20 0 22 0 0 0 0 187